Cleopella Cat Fanciers
of Estonia on maailma suurima tõukasside organisatsiooni
The Cat Fanciers' Association liige:

The CFA European Division 2010-2011
Division Winners

CFA

Season 2010-2011 Division Winners are:

Top 20 in Championship:

1. GC, BW, NW INDIABI HELIO II OF GREENVILLE, Abyssinian
Ow: Kira & Vasil Butorin
Special award sponsored by Irina Ivanova, Abylife Abyssinians

2. GC, NW TOY TRICKSY LITTLE DIVA, Persian - Calico & Bi-Color Division
Br/Ow: Galina Gurieva
Special award sponsored by Olesya Kolosova & Marina Ivanitskaya, cattery Beautyburm

3. GC, DW CUZZOE GO DIEGO GO OF HANDELBANDIT, Maine Coon
Ow: Handel-Valencia-Pelletier
Special award sponsored by Roberta and Paolo Carnevaletti, cattery Kuorii

4. GC, BW, DW SONGGWANGSA BATTERIES INCL.DURACELL, Japanese Bobtail - Longhair Division
Ow: O. Grin & M. Van Eijk
Special award sponsored by Mireille Sicart, cattery Lac Hong

5. GC, NW ALEMARS LOVEBUG OF WISHES, Persian - Solid Division
Ow: O. Grin-A. Dergachovs-C. Stewart
Special award sponsored by Henny & Jos Wintershoven, Wintergarden Singapuras

6. GC, DW D'EDEN LOVER PEPITO, Exotic
Ow: Frederic Gaspard
Special award sponsored by Vicki Moore, cattery Just One Wish

7. GC, RW EDENS-PEARLS VALENTINO OF LAC HONG, Bombay
Ow: Mireille Sicart
Special award sponsored by Alex Dergachovs & Olivier Grin, Songgwangsa Japanese Bobtails & AOL Persians

8. GC, DW SONGGWANGSA LOTUS OF WINTERGARDEN, Japanese Bobtail - Shorthair Division
Ow: H-J. Wintershoven-O. Grin
Special award sponsored by Mireille Sicart, cattery Lac Hong

9. GC, BW, NW KMWK'S ZACKARY OF HANSONPALACE, American Wirehair
Ow: Duker-Weber-Zimmerman-Kramanak
Special award sponsored by Anneli Sargas, Ortalion American Wirehair

10. GC, DW MASKADO'S LET ME LOVE YOU, Persian - Himalayan Division
Br/Ow: Alla Ipatova
Special award sponsored by Natalia and Reto Gfeller, cattery Celtic Saga

11. GC, DW LTCH ULTRAVIOLET, Persian - Parti-Color Division
Br/Ow: Elena Tchumakova
Special award sponsored by Olesya Kolosova & Marina Ivanitskaya, cattery Beautyburm

12. GC, DW ATZELHOF'S MISTY BLUE, British Shorthair
Br/Ow: Michael Hans Schleissner
Special award sponsored by Tea Tuominen, Changes Cornish Rex cattery

13. GC, DW ABYLIFE'S TOM SAWYER, Abyssinian
Ow: Irina Ivanova
Special award sponsored by Galina Gurieva, Toy Tricksy Persians cattery

14. GC, DW MOUSE ISLAND'S MARCEL OF LYUBOBURM, Burmese
Ow: Natalya Gnatyuk
Special award sponsored by Kira & Vasily Butorin, Greenville Abyssinians cattery

15. GC, DW KUORII TORTELLINI OF CUZZOE, Persian - Parti-Color Division
Ow: Canal-Carnev-Peletier-Valencia
Special award sponsored by Marika Lahti and Pauli Huhtaniemi, PreciousIce Persians & Exotics cattery

16. GC, BW, DW CELTIC SAGA JACEN SOLO, Scottish Fold - Longhair Division
Br/Ow: Natalia & Reto Gfeller
Special award sponsored by Andreas & Gabriele Lüppens, Gaban Exotic, Persian and Oriental Shorthair cattery

17. GC, DW SAJFENSI GARNERY, Exotic
Ow: Natalia Tokareva
Special award sponsored by Olesya Kolosova & Marina Ivanitskaya, cattery Beautyburm

18. GC, BW, DW CELESTINA LA VIE EN ROSE, Exotic LH
Ow: Maria Brunk
Special award sponsored by Oscar Silva and Teo Vargas, De Silsanos & D´Arnaud cattery

19. GC, DW KAYLEE'S PRINCESS VIRGINIA, Cornish Rex
Ow: Yulia Miropolskaya
Special award sponsored by Natalia Vyshinskaya-Vetokhina, Eritrean Abyssinians

20. GC, DW SETTIMOCIELO PACO, Persian - Solid Division
Ow: Elisa Bracco
Special award sponsored by Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia

 

Top 20 in Kittens:

1. DW PINUPCATS LOLITA OF D'EDEN LOVER, Sphynx
Ow: Frederic Gaspard & Cyndee Gause
Special award sponsored by Giuseppe Barsalona & Cristiano Rossini, Bhakti cattery

2. CH, DW D'EDEN LOVER PEPITA BACK, Exotic
Ow: Frederic Gaspard
Special award sponsored by Vicki Moore, cattery Just One Wish

3. GC, DW ABYLIFE'S RUM TUM TUGGER, Abyssinian 
Br/Ow: Irina Ivanova
Special award sponsored by Galina Gurieva, Toy Tricksy Persians cattery

4. CH, DW LAC HONG FLORA BELLA, Bombay
Br/Ow: Mireille Sicart
Special award sponsored by Anneli Sargas, Ortalion American Wirehair

5. DW LION BLANC DANCING WITH BRUMAR, Persian - Silver & Golden Division
Ow: S. Meliti-B. Picasso-L. Fipaldini
Special award sponsored by Domenico Granata, Tasley cattery

6. DW ULTAMINT'S MISS AMERICA OF WAMAMPYS, Persian - Silver & Golden Division
Ow: Maria Brunk & Tammy Mendez
Special award sponsored by Henny & Jos Wintershoven, Wintergarden Singapuras

7. GC, DW DE SILSANOS MANHATTAN, Persian - Tabby Division
Ow: Oscar Silva & Teodoro Vargas
Special award sponsored by Sabrina Bahbout, Arjen cattery

8. DW D'EDEN LOVER CARLA, Exotic
Br/Ow: Frederic Gaspard
Special award sponsored by Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia

9. GC, DW MARADAN JUANITA GUACAMOLE, Exotic
Br/Ow: Luis Garcia Maurino
Special award sponsored by Susanne Kleine, Meinhardus cattery & Hedda Rehmke, Mandai's cattery

10. GC, DW SYBARIT YETI, Exotic
Br/Ow: I. Barkovskaya & Y. Novitskiy
Special award sponsored by Olesya Kolosova & Marina Ivanitskaya, cattery Beautyburm

11. GC, DW PURRING ARMY QUEEN-OF-MY HEART, Persian - Himalayan Division
Br/Ow: Aljona Bukalova
Special award sponsored by Dmitriy Gubenko, Sun Stroke cattery

12. GC, DW WINTERGARDEN'S PRECIOUS, Singapura
Ow: Henny & Jos Wintershoven
Special award sponsored by Monique van Eijk, Boeaja cattery

13. DW D'EDEN LOVER LOLA, Exotic
Ow: Frederic Gaspard
Special award sponsored by Cleopella Cat Fanciers of Estonia

14. GC, DW LATIN LOVER ZAZOO, Exotic
Br/Ow: Valery Boucher
Special award sponsored by Anastasia Semenova, Chocolatino Persians & Exotics

15. GC, DW LION BLANC SHANGHAI OF BRUMAR, Persian - Silver & Golden Division
Ow: Bruno Picasso & Siumara Meliti
Special award sponsored by Alex Dergachovs & Olivier Grin, Songgwangsa Japanese Bobtails & AOL Persians

16. DW D'EDEN LOVER CORIANDOLI OF BHAKTI, Exotic
Ow: G. Barsalona & C. Rossini
Special award sponsored by Vicki Moore, cattery Just One Wish

17. GC, DW SWEET MELODY SILVER STAR, Exotic
Br/Ow: Alexandra Bogomolova
Special award sponsored by Kira & Vasily Butorin, Greenville Abyssinians

18. DW ABYLIFE DONALD TRUMP OF ERITREAN, Abyssinian
Ow: Natalia Vyshinskaya-Vetokhina
Special award sponsored by Yulia Miropolskaia, Selena Light Cornish Rex cattery

19. GC, DW ATZELHOF'S KABA, Devon Rex
Br/Ow: Michael Hans Schleissner
Special award sponsored by Natalia & Reto Gfeller, Celtic Saga Scottish Fold cattery

20. GC, DW EVITA'S CHANTAL OF BEAUTYBURM, Burmese
Ow: Brian Tripp & Olesya Kolosova
Special award sponsored by Irina Barkovskaya & Yury Novitskiy, Sybarit Exotics

 

Top 10 in Premierships:

1. CH, GP, DW ROMANXX JAKE DELHOMME, Manx - Longhair Division
Ow: Tuija Aaltonen
Special award sponsored by Jean Brown, Romanxx cattery

2. GP, DW BEAUTYBURM'S EMILY ROSE, Burmese
Ow: Marina Nikolayevna Ivanitskaya
Special award sponsored by Natalia Vyshinskaya-Vetokhina, Eritrean Abyssinians

3. GP, DW BIRSTEIN CELINE D'OR, Persian - Calico & Bi-Color Division
Ow: Leena Laakso
Special award sponsored by Tuija Aaltonen, TA cattery

4. GP, DW RUMFOLD FAUST, Scottish Fold - Longhair Division
Br/Ow: Nadejda Roumyantseva
Special award sponsored by Elena Postanogova, Abylife Abyssinians

5. GP, DW SONGGWANGSA WASABI, Japanese Bobtail - Shorthair Division
Ow: O. Grin & A. Dergachovs
Special award sponsored by Monique van Eijk, Boeaja cattery

6. GP, DW CELTIC SAGA REVAN, Scottish Fold - Shorthair Division
Ow: M. Leanza-N-R. Gfeller
Special award sponsored by Dörte & Martin Händel, Händels Bandits Maine Coon cattery

7. CH, GP, DW CHANGES TWIG THE WONDER KID, Cornish Rex
Br/Ow: Tea Tuominen
Special award sponsored by Trish Blees, AngelWaves Cornish Rex

8. GP, DW HAENDEL'S TRESOR D'OR, Persian - Tabby Division
Br/Ow: Melanie Haendel
Special award sponsored by Frank Düker and Markus Bierl, Hanson Palace American Shorthair & Wirehair

9. GP, DW NOSTALGIE EVERY DAY FOR KISSES, Sphynx
Br/Ow: Anna Nikitina
Special award sponsored by Ulrike Knüppel, Fairy 4 U Persians

10. GP, DW MEINHARDUS GILGAMESH, Exotic
Br/Ow: Susanne Kleine
Special award sponsored by Antonio Luis Garcia Mauriño, Maradan cattery

 

Photos by Sergei Zjuganov at Picasa Web Album